Secondary Graduation

graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_1.png graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_2.png graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_3.png
graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_4.png graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_5.png graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_6.png

AWARDS

YEAR 7

ART Felicitas De María, Julia Davison, Teresa Florez, Isabella Vuinovich, Olivia Farkas, Emilia Stefanoni, Emilia Cirimelo, Joaquina Ochoa, Delfina Rotella, Julia Orlievsky, Emilia Little, Mercedes Saccone
MUSIC Lucas Pontoni, Violeta De Stefano, Sofía Avila, Benjamina Curia, Francesca Garavaglia, Olivia Farkas, Isabel López Gaffney, Emma Lough, Joaquina Ochoa, Emilia Cirimelo, Alejandrina Rodger, Olympia García Guevara, Delfina Mohadeb, Marcos Colombo, Mercedes Saccone, Lola Roemmers, Emilia Little, Joaquín Llorens
NATURAL SCIENCE Mateo Cullen, Lucas Grinberg Willis, Catalina Blasco, Macarena Fuchs, Benjamín Dellacha, Eugenio Fagalde, Lucrezia Bulgheroni, Joaquina Ochoa, Delfina Mohadeb, Renata Zubieta, Emilia Little, Clementina Gentile
CIENCIAS SOCIALES Thomas Waldman, María Anello, Manuela Polivik Blaquiera, Catalina Blasco, Matías Borches, Toribio Gago, Lucrezia Bulgheroni, Helena Little, Benjamín Cohen, Marcos Colombo, Emma Viggiano, Emilia Little
ENGLISH Mateo Cullen, Lucas Grinberg Willis, Macarena Fuchs, Lorenzo Gutiérrez, Ana Tauszig, Olivia Farkas, Lucrezia Bulgheroni, Olympia García Guevara, Delfina Mohadeb, Benjamín Cohen, Mercedes Saccone, Emilia Little
PRÁCTICAS DEL LENGUAJE Felicitas De María, María Anello, Macarena Fuchs, Benjamina Curia, Eugenio Fagalde, Emilia Stefanoni, Lucrezia Bulgheroni, Helena Little, Benjamín Cohen, Delfina Mohadeb, Emilia Little, Clementina Gentile
FRANCÉS María Anello, Lara Arazi, Catalina Blasco, Mateo Dolhare, Olivia Farkas, Emma Gallie, Helena Little, Vicente Premrou, Renata Zubieta, Martina Escaf, Mercedes Saccone, Lola Roemmers
MANDARÍN Benjamina Curia, Emilia Little, Lucas Grinberg Willis, Toribio Gago
PORTUGUÉS Joaquín Llorens, Juan Cruz Habib, Mateo Cullen, Joaquín Percaz
MATHS Mateo Cullen, Alan Zlotolow, Sofía Ávila, Olivia Martínez Baeza, Toribio Gago, Benjamín Dellacha, Vicente Premrou, Helena Little, Benjamín Cohen, Catalina Mac Kenzie, Marino Stefanoni, Antonella Invernizzi
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Juan Palomeque, Martín González, Benjamina Curia, Olivia Martínez Baeza, Benjamín Dellacha, Jazmín Safar, Joaquina Ochoa, Alejandrina Rodger, Delfina Mohadeb, Benjamín Cohen, Clementina Gentile, Facundo Goslino
SEA OF LEARNING 1 María Anello, Mateo Cullen, Benjamina Curia, Macarena Fuchs, Olivia Farkas, Emma Gallie, Joaquina Ochoa, Emilia Cirimelo, Renata Zubieta, Marcos Colombo, Mercedes Saccone, Joaquín Llorens
SEA OF LEARNING 2 María Anello, Tomás Antolín Dulac, Benjamina Curia, Macarena Fuchs, Olivia Farkas, Emilia Stefanoni, Helena Little, Vicente Premrou, Delfina Mohadeb, Benjamín Cohen, Mercedes Saccone, Clementina Gentile
MATECLUBES Benjamín Cohen, Martín Segal, Tomás Yablón, María Anello, Sofía Heymann, Cullen Mateo, Eugenio Fagalde, Benjamín Dellacha
Instancia Nacional
de la Olimpíada
Argentina de
Ciencias Junior
Eugenio Fagalde, Mateo Cullen, María Anello, Mark Reinke, Tomás Wraange, Lucrezia Bulgheroni, Joaquina Ochoa

Mejor Compañera

Violeta De Stefano

Benjamina Curia

Ana Tauszig

Lucrezia Bulgheroni

Delfina Mohadeb

Emilia Little

Mejor Compañero

Mateo Cullen

Lucas Grinberg Willis

Agustín Minitti

Eugenio Fagalde

Isidro Martínez Casas

Matías Igelka

Joaquín Llorens

Overall Academic Prize

Benjamina Curia

Mercedes Saccone

YEAR 8

ART Eugenia Bedoya, Bianca Dellagogna, Ema Sanchez, Alexia Gómez Giglio, Giovanni Passarelli, Mía Zuberbuhler, Josefina Laperuta, Fay Grierson, Regina Pannunzio, Josefina Vázquez Agromartín, Josefina Ceriani Cernadas, Lucía Gojzman
MUSIC Nicolás Sorrosal, Matías Álvarez Roldán, Teo Chotsourian, Valeria Tortella, Alexia Gómez Giglio, Tiago Lazzari, Juan Bautista Pettigrew, Giovanni Passarelli, María Sosa del Valle, Valentina Kairuz, Dante Allegretta, Sophia Byer, Segundo Perry, Juan Albarenque, Clara Suárez
HISTORY Eugenia Bedoya, Felicitas Recio Rodríguez, Valeria Tortella, Alexia Gómez Giglio, Matías Dromi, Giovanni Passarelli, Joaquín Grinberg Willis, Benjamín Cobb, Regina Pannunzio, Milo Calfun, Josefina Ceriani Cernadas, Lucía Gojzman
GEOGRAFÍA Nicolás Sorrosal, Eugenia Bedoya, Ema Sánchez, Valeria Tortella, Matías Dromi, Giovanni Passarelli, Lino Petreanu, Josefina Laperuta, Clara Yeramian, Joaquín Zbar, Lucía Gojzman, Clara Suárez
SCIENCE Felicitas Recio Rodríguez, Eugenia Bedoya, Marcos Tahta, Felipe Mercovich, Giovanni Passarelli, Valentina Kairuz, Fay Grierson, Josefina Laperuta, Joaquín Zbar, Milo Calfun, Lucía Gojzman, Juan Albarenque
ENGLISH Martina Sacon, Eugenia Bedoya, Alexia Gómez Giglio, Ema Sánchez, Xavier Ondarra, María Sosa del Valle, Josefina Laperuta, Lino Petreanu, Clara Yeramian, Joaquín Zbar, Clara Suárez, Quinto Chozas Álzaga
PRÁCTICAS DEL LENGUAJE Bianca Dellagognia, Eugenia Bedoya, Alexia Gómez Giglio, Ema Sánchez, Carmela Arnal, Giovanni Passarelli, Josefina Laperuta, Máximo Fernández Raffo, Regina Pannunzio, Joaquín Zbar, Lucía Gojzman, Quinto Chozas Álzaga
FRANCÉS Joaquín Zbar, Nicolás Haley, Lucas Iturrioz, Jan Martinsen, Delfina Den Toom, Tomás Trípodi, Josefina Ceriani Cernadas, Tomás Palomino, Victoria Attas, Teo Chotsourian, Marcos Tahta, Valeria Tortella
MANDARÍN Josefina Laperuta, Matías Dromi, Alexia Gómez Giglio, Lucía Gojzman
PORTUGÉS Benjamín Cobb, Giovanni Passarelli, Clara Suárez, Quinto Chozas
MATHS Simon Roberts, Franco Tan, Alexia Gómez Giglio, Valeria Tortella, Mía Zuberbuhler, María Sosa del Valle, Lino Petreanu, Selene López Elías, Joaquín Zbar, Marco Philipps, Lucía Gojzman, Juan Albarenque
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Simon Roberts, Nicolás Sorrosal, Juan Cruz Plaghos, Matías García Márquez, Mía Zuberbuhler, Giovanni Passarelli, Elizabeth Lan, Josefina Laperuta, Joaquín Zbar, Marco Philipps, Clara Suarez, Josefina Cernadas Ceriani
SEA OF LEARNING Victoria Attas, Eugenia Bedoya, Nicolás Sorrosal, Felix Vengerow, María Boncagni, Catalina Falabella, Matías Dromi, Lino Petreanu, Tomás Trípodi, Milo Calfun, Josefina Gray, Joaquín Zbar, Catalina Rodríguez Arias, Juan Albarenque, Lucía Gojzman
SEA OF LEARNING Teo Chotsourian, Alexia Gómez Giglio, Felipe Grunwald Mercovich, Giovanni Passarelli, Xavier Ondarra, Lino Petreanu, Selene López Elías, Joaquín Zbar, Catalina Rodríguez Arias Lucía Gojzman, Juana Filippi

Mejor Compañera

Bianca Dellagogna

Alexia Gómez Giglio

Ernestina Davison

Selene López Elías

Lucía Wolodarsky Franke

Juana Filippi

Mejor Compañero

Santino Durante

Félix Vengerow

Matías Dromi

Dante Allegretta

Santos Gilardi

Tomás Palomino

Overall Academic Prize

Lino Petreanu

Alexia Gómez Giglio

YEAR 9

ART Camila MacKenzie, Sophie Cibils Lanusse, Josefina Savanti, Rafaela Vernazza, Sofía González, Madelaine Janin, Giulia Maniotti, Victoria Fagalde, Manuela González Tredicce, Celeste Navarrane, Agustín Sturzenegger, Catalina Franco
MUSIC Sophie Cibils Lanusse, Emilia Speratti, Felix Curia, José María Cagliolo, Enzo Mazzoco, Catalina Ortega Caminal, Tali Bar-on Monroy, Francesca Pontoni, Julieta Vivona, Manuela González Tredicce, Violeta García Rosa, Nicole Hermann, Juana Ibáñez Arrebillaga, Camila Laffaye
THEATRE Fabrizio Giacomino, Sophie Cibils Lanusse, José María Cagliolo, Josefina Savanti, Mía Ferro, Catalina Ortega Caminal, Francesca Pontoni, Victoria Fagalde, Celeste Navarrane, Nadine Ruiz Baudouin, Renata Minoyetti, Ludmila Rioboo
HISTORIA Alegra Pando, Sophie Cibils Lanusse, Antonio Ruas, Felix Curia, Delfina Fernández Covaro, Mía Ferro, Victoria Fagalde, Francesca Pontoni, Celeste Navarrane, Nadine Ruiz Baudouin, Gonzalo Raggio, Ludmila Rioboo
EARTH SCIENCES Sofía Meighorner, Fabrizio Giacomino, Antonio Ruas, Josefina Savanti, Madelaine Janin, Tobías de Elizalde, Juana Braun, Giulia Maniotti, Liesel Wals, Esteban Wu, Margarita Blasco, Félix Honig
SCIENCE Sophie Cibils Lanusse, Sofía Meighorner, Felix Curia, Antonio Ruas, Catalina Ortega Caminal, Tobías de Elizalde, Ezequiel Wu, Victoria Fagalde, Celeste Navarrane, Liesel Wals, Margarita Blasco, Juana Ibañez Arrebillaga
ENGLISH Nicolás Burnstein, Sophie Cibils Lanusse, Antonio Ruas, Sol Gerino, Madelaine Janin, Catalina Ortega, Victoria Fagalde, Mora Cirimelo, Celeste Navarrane, Manuela Gónzalez Trédicce, Agustín Sturzenegger, Margarita Blasco
PRÁCTICAS DEL LENGUAJE Nicolás Burnstein, Sophie Cibils Lanusse, Antonio Ruas, Sol Gerino, Madelaine Janin, Catalina Ortega, Victoria Fagalde, Mora Cirimelo, Celeste Navarrane, Manuela Gónzalez Trédicce, Agustín Sturzenegger, Josefina Freire
FRANCÉS Conrado Soldo Palomares, Celeste Navarrane, Antonio Ruas, Sofía Reed, Ludmila Rioboo, Mora Segal, Sophie Cibils Lanusse, Ezequiel Wu, Nicolás Burnstein, Madelaine Janin
MANDARÍN Bruno Dellagogna, Nicole Hermann, Inés Areco, Alegra Pando
PORTUGÉS Victoria Fagalde, Mía Ferro, Rafaela Vernazza, Francisco Groba
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Sophie Cibils Lanusse, Naobi de Mayolas, Antonio Ruas, Rafaela Vernazza, Madelaine Janin, Delfina Fernández Covaro, Victoria Fagalde, Ezequiel Wu, Celeste Navarrane, Gonzalo Raggio, Juana Ibañez Arrebillaga
MATHS Nicolás Burnstein, Alegra Pando, Félix Curia, José María Cagliolo, Catalina Ortega Caminal, Inés Areco, Giulia Maniotti, Ezequiel Wu, Esteban Wu, Celeste Navarrane, Juana Ibáñez Arrebillaga, Agustín Sturzenegger
MATECLUBES Alegra Pando, Antonia Monti, Juana Ibáñez, Sofía Meighorner, Fabrizio Giacomino, Nicolás Burstein

Mejor Compañera

Sofía Meighoner

Rafaela Vernazza

Mía Ferron

Victoria Fagalde

Manuela González Trédicce

Catalina Francos

Mejor Compañero

Fabrizio Giacominoe

Agustín Canitrot

Tobías De Elizalde

Ezequiel Wu

Rafael Kapluni

Miguel Matarasso

Félix Honig

Overall Academic Prize

Sophie Cibils Lanusse

Celeste Navarrane

graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_16.png

YEAR 10

ART Kailani Farkas, Juana Gentile, Mattia Lazzari Carbajal, María Agustina Planas, Paula Hecht, Federica Merljak, Olivia De Gainza, Tamina Pitrell
MUSIC Ema Giménez Zapiola, Tadeo Gianakis
THEATRE Ulises Dimópulos, Nicolás Dimópulos, Sophie Haley, Gregorio Pando Poesz, Emilia Reinke, Felicitas Saccone
LITERATURA Juana Casares, Paula Hecht, Kailani Farkas, Asis Linares, Lola Palomeque, Lucía Cullen, Nicolás Dimópulos, Iván Perlberger, Felicitas Saccone, Juana Gentile, Clara Cazes, Isabella Werthein
ENGLISH Paula Hecht, Ulises Dimópulos, Kailani Farkas, Paula Rezzonico, Malena Caló, Guadalupe Figueirido, Ciro Verni, Andrés Grossman, Felicitas Saccone, Juana Gentile, Isabella Werthein, Clara Cazes
MATHS Beltrán Dates , Victoria Brochard, Marcos Werning, Juana Casares, Asis Linares, Tomás Vollert, Sophia Haley, Isabella Werthein, Nicolás Dimópulos, Sebastián Fuchs, Clara Cazes, Paula Bernstein
GEOGRAPHY Paula Hetch, Ulises Dimópulos, Sofía Owen, Paula Rezzonico, Malena Caló, Lucía Korzin, Olivia de Gainza, Ciro Verni, Felicitas Saccone, Juana Gentile, Clara Cazes, Sophia Haley
ENTREPRENEURIAL ECONOMICS Paula Hetch, Juana Casares, Kailani Farkas, Marcos Werning, Malena Caló, Lucía Cullen, Nicolás Dimópulos, Iván Perberger, Felicitas Saccone, Lucas Yeremián, Clara Cazes, Sophia Haley
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Bruce Grierson,Kailani Farkas, Lucía Cullen, Guadalupe Figueirido, Juana Casares, Paula Hecht, Sebastián Fuchs, Juana Gentile, Ema Giménez Zapiola, Sophia Haley, Joaquín Jordana, Iván Perlberguer
CHEMISTRY Ulises Dimópulos, Juana Casares, Marcos Werning, Paula Rezzonico, Tadeo Gianakis, Malena Caló, Nicolás Dimópulos, Sofía Setuain, Sebastián Fuchs, Felicitas Saccone, Sol Pettigrew, Benjamin Beyer
BIOLOGY Ulises Dimópulos, Mateo Laperuta Barberis, Kailani Farkas, Paula Rezzonico, Malena Caló, Lucía Cullen, Nicolás Dimópulos, Sofía Setuain, Juana Gentile, Sebastián Fuchs, Ema Giménez Zapiola, Clara Cazes
PHYSICS Paula Hecht, Juan Pasture, Kailani Farkas, Asis Linares, Tadeo Gianakis, Lucía Cullen, Ciro Verni, Joaquín Jordana, Sebastián Fuchs, Felicitas Saccone, Ignacio Laperuta Barberis, Clara Cazes
HISTORIA Paula Hecht, Franco Mazza, Rafael Wrage, Iñaki Hammar, Nicolás Dimópulos, Olivia De Gainza, Malena Caló, Juan de Alvear, Felicitas Saccone, Juana Gentile, Ema Giménez Zapiola, Clara Cazes
FRANCÉS Felicitas Saccone, Pedro Beresten, Kailani Farkas, Mora Ducoté, Paula Hecht, Juana Casares, Marcos Werning, Paula Rezzonico, Ivan Perlberger, Catalina Martorell
MANDARÍN Malena Caló, Lucia Cullen, Nicolás Dimópulos, Sophia Haley
PORTUGUÉS Beltrán Dates, Olivia De Diego, Sofía Setuain, Olivia De Gainza
Olimpíada Argentina de Ciencias Junior Ulises Dimópulos, Marcos Werning, Ignacio Laperuta, Lucas Mizrahi, Mateo Laperuta

Overall Academic Prize

Malena Caló

Kailani Farkas

Felicitas Saccone

YEAR 11

Olimpíada Argentina de Matemática Lucía Ceballos, Ignacio Granda, Manuel Rubacha, Micaela Tahta, Tomás Tahta
International Maths Modelling Competition Manuel Rubacha, Zoe Lubrano
ESSARP Science Fair Manuel Rubacha, Zoe Lubrano
LAMUN Latin American Model United Nations Micaela Tahta, Ignacio Granda, Allegra Giani Houri
EMUN ESSARP Model United Nations Micaela Tahta, Ignacio Granda, Zoe Lubrano, Allegra Giani Houri, Anastasia Bok, Sol García Guevara, Delfina Blanco
SASS MUN Micaela Tahta, Ignacio Granda, Zoe Lubrano
SSMUN - CARMUN - CRAIGMUN Micaela Tahta, Ignacio Granda
2022 The Hague International Model United Nations Ignacio Granda
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - Amazon Educate Programme Mora Prendone, Juan Martín Rodríguez Arias, Gerónimo Asin, Franco Licosatti, Facundo Amaya
SCHOOL COLOURS
Drama - Cast Sofia Chater, Victoria Dolhare, Guadalupe Cobb, Micaela Tahta, Emma Shebar
Drama - Backstage Lucia Ceballos, Micaela Tahta
Concert Band Sofia Chater, Micaela Tahta, Lucia Ceballos, Manuel Rubacha, Facundo Vissani
SPORTS COLOURS
Athletics boys Ignacio Merljak, Manuel Rubacha, Lucas Habib
Athletics girls Victoria Dolhare, Olivia Filippi
Basketball Manuel Galuzzi, Manuel Rubacha, Niklas Montiel
Hockey Mía Bramer Markovic, Greta Sagranichne, Zoe Lubrano, Malena Aguilar
Rugby Marcos Gubitosi, Lucas Habib, Pedro Keller Sarmiento
Swimming Facundo Vissani, Clara Areco
Volleyball Mora Meana Álvarez Braña, Isabella Gooding, Verónica Camblor

Overall Academic Prize

Catalina Assandri

Nicolás Babis

Anastasia Bok

Mía Bramer Markovic

Maia Daniela Burstein

Sofía Chater

Guadalupe Cobb

Guadalupe María De La Cuesta Ávila

Granda, Ignacio

Zoe Lubrano

Melina Mancusi

María Josefina Pascual

Félix Douglas Porcel

Juan Martín Rodríguez Arias

Clara Santa María Del Mar

Micaela Anahid Tahta Dadourian

YEAR 12

VAN TIENHOVEN CUP FOR LEADERSHIP Awarded to the Head Girl and Head Boy for their leadership within the school during their year in office.
Paulina Llorens, Agustín Goñi Bago
VIKING CUP FOR PERSEVERANCE Awarded to the student who, through dedication, application and determination has overcome difficulties in order to succeed at St Andrew's.
Thomas Farre Schaefer, Victoria Quevedo Guadagni
HEADMASTER'S PRIZE FOR SERVICE Awarded to the Deputy Head Boy and Girl in recognition of their general service to the school community.
Matías Mariani, Violeta Beech
T. DRYSDALE MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR SERVICE Awarded to the student who, over an extended period of time, has dedicated themselves to serving others and bettering the St Andrew’s and Argentine community.
Paulina Llorens
COMMUNITY SERVICE PRIZE Awarded to the student who, over an extended period of time, has dedicated themselves to serving others and bettering the St Andrew’s and Argentine community.
Paulina Llorens
JAN SEYDA PRIZE FOR INTELLECTUAL CURIOSITY Awarded to the student who, in the areas of Social and Experimental Sciences, has demonstrated intellectual curiosity through exceptional levels of enquiry, investigation, experimentation and analysis.
Agustín Goñi Bago
PRIZE FOR EMERGENT LEADERSHIP An emergent leader is someone who arises from their group without having an official leadership role and whose positive influence inspires others to work with them.
Juan Pedro Fernández Tineo
PARENT'S ASSOCIATION PRIZE FOR CREATIVITY Awarded to the students from the graduating class who, through the development of challenging, original and imaginative ideas, have produced outstanding pieces of art.
ART Julia Rodríguez Heine
FILM Valentina Álvarez Demalde
THEATRE Martina Goyogana
PARENT'S ASSOCIATION PRIZE FOR ENDEAVOUR Awarded to the student who, over a number of years, has fulfilled their potential through exceptional hard work and endeavour and who has made a significant contribution to school life.
Macarena Dicio
CHALLENGE CUP CLASS OF 1955 Awarded to the student who most completely embodies the positive values, attributes and strengths of their graduating class.
Matías Mariani
UdeSA SCHOLARSHIP PRIZE Awarded to the students who achieve outstanding overall academic performance during the last 4 years of the Secondary School.
Felipe Laffaye - 9.33 average
Nina Guerrieri - 8.98 average
Máximo Videla - 8.78 average
Delfina Ballester - 8.48 average
SCIENTIFIC SPIRIT AWARD Awarded to students who showed an outstanding passion for science and a visible enthusiasm for understanding the world around them.
Agustin Goñi Bago
Mia Cherasny

AWARDS BY DEPARTMENTS

Olimpíada Argentina de Biología Agustina Gallo
Mandarin Paula Insúa
Olimpíadas Matemáticas Argentinas Olaf Hermann - Mateo Reda
International Maths Modelling Competition Matías Bonfanti - Gerónimo Lauzan
Mathematical Award for Excellence and Enthusiasm Agustín Goñi Bago - Mateo Reda - Gerónimo Lauzan
Model United Nation LAMUN Latin American Model United Nation Isabella Teubal - Isabella Buompadre - Francine Castaing Fratini
Information Technology Matías Bonfanti - Bianca Verni - Vincenza Mao - Inés Aftalión
SCHOOL COLOURS
Drama - Cast Lucas Gerson - Valentina Álvarez Demalde - Carolina Trapaglia - Martina Goyogana - Desmond Ratagan - Maria Kraviez - Santina Ciarroca - Regina Gutiérrez - Violeta Lowe - Tomás Hansen
Drama - Backstage Lucca Cherashny - Josefina Huidobro - Clarisa Groba - Vicenza Mao - Juan Suárez Battán - Sofia Torchiaro
Concert Band Agustin Goñi Bago - Paula Insúa - Sofía Torchiaro - Trinidad Quevedo
Concert Choir Jazmín Caselli - Agustina Gallo - Francine Castaing Fratini - Paula Insúa - Delfina Ballester - Valentina Álvarez Demalde - Martina Goyogana - Carolina Trapaglia - Natalia Poblet - Julieta Araoz de Lamadrid - Macarena Di Cio - Regina Gutiérrez - Isabella Teubal - Mia Cherasny - María Kraviez - Agustín Goñi Bago - Juan Areco - Desmond Rattagan - Marcos Viegener - Matías Mariani - Luca Cherasny - Juan Pedro Fernández Tineo - Lucas Gerson
graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_19.png graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_20.png graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_21.png
-->

Cum Laude


In recognition of overall achievement and in expectation of continued success.

Mia Cherashny
Felipe Laffaye
Violeta Beech
Francine Castaing Fratini
Mateo Reda
Victoria Silva
Natalia Poblet
Manuel Fuseo
Greta Pando Gibson
Isabella Buompadre
Regina Gutiérrez
Inés Aftalión

Lucía Noel Hartmann
Vincenza Valentina Mao
Julia Rodríguez Heine
Delfina Ballester
Juan Curia
Francisca González Tredicce
Sol Goyeneche Grobocopatel
Matías Mariani
Julieta Martínez Araoz De Lamadrid
Juan Ignacio Mazer
María Sofía Heguilen
Máximo Matías Videla

Marcos Luis Viegener
Valentina Álvarez Demalde
Santino Iván Longarela Sanguinetti
Mora Beatriz Di Pace
Lucas Jorge Brea
Santino Pepe
Clarisa Inés Groba Tyczynski
Santiago Pourteau
Martina Pilar Goyogana
Jaime Keller Sarmiento Muñoz
Josefina María Ávila Carrizo
Ciro Russi

Magna Cum Laude


In recognition of overall achievement and in expectation of continued success.

Agustín Goñi Bagó
Isabella Teubal
Agustina María Gallo
Paulina Victoria Llorens
José Francisco Elverdin
Matías Rafael Bonfanti
Paula Insúa
Sasha Dere Ehrhard
Victoria Quevedo Guadagni
Nina Guerrieri
Juan Pedro Fernández Tineo
Camila Slemenson
María Kraviez
Gerónimo Lauzan

Summa Cum Laude


In recognition of overall achievement and in expectation of continued success.

Agustín Goñi Bagó
Paulina Victoria Llorens
Mia Cherashny
Felipe Laffaye
Isabella Teubal
Agustina María Gallo

DUX MEDALLISTS


Bianca Verni
Agustín Goñi Bagó

graduates/secondary/gr-secondary_22.png

T.C. ANDERSON PRIZE FOR ENGLISH LITERATURE
María Kraviez

C.A.A. WALL MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR ENGLISH
Bianca Verni

SPANISH LANGUAGE PRIZE
María Kraviez

SPANISH LITERATURE PRIZE
Inés Aftalion

FRENCH PRIZE
Victoria Silva

PORTUGUESE PRIZE
Santiago Lemos García

MANDARIN PRIZE
Paula Insúa - Victoria Quevedo Guadagni

MRS. GRACIELA BRIDGER PRIZE FOR HISTORY
María Kraviez

MRS. MARGARITA SALINAS PRIZE FOR ARGENTINE HISTORY
José Elverdin

BUSINESS PRIZE
José Elverdin - Jaime Keller Sarmiento

DR. R. SQUIRRU MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR ECONOMICS
Bianca Verni

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IN A GLOBAL SOCIETY PRIZE
Francisco Trivelloni

ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS AND SOCIETIES PRIZE
Victoria Quevedo Guadagni

W.P. HARDIE MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR PHYSICS
Agustín Goñi Bagó

NORA RISDON PRIZE FOR SCIENCE AND NATURE
Bianca Verni

CAROLINE A.K. WALL MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR
Mateo Reda

SPORTS, EXERCISE AND HEALTH SCIENCE PRIZE
Vincenza Mao

C.E.D. WALL MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR MATHEMATICS
Agustín Goñi Bagó

VICENTE CANDURRA MEMORIAL PRIZE FOR MUSIC
Lucas Brea

MAUD THOMAS PRIZE FOR ART
Inés Aftalion - Julia Rodríguez Heine

FILM PRIZE
Isabella Teubal

TOK PRIZE
Gerónimo Lauzan

LILLY COLLINS PRIZE FOR GENERAL EXCELLENCE
Agustín Goñi Bagó

SPORTS| P.E. COLOURS

Athletics Josefina Huidobro - Paula Insua - Mia Padorno - Joaquín Corletto - Matías Mariani - Ciro Perlberger
Hockey Delfina Ballester - Macarena Di Cio Arias - Paula Insúa - Mia Padorno - Greta Pando Gibson - Camila Slemenson - Agustina Gallo - Mia Davison - Mia Cherashny - Sofía Heguilen - Martina Goyogana
Rugby Joaquín Corletto - Pedro Colombo - Germán de Elizalde - Martín Gedikian - Matías Mariani - Juan Mazer - Ciro Perlberger - Lucas Saraniti - Marcos Viegener
Swimming Clarisa Groba Tyczynski - Máximo Videla
Volleyball Regina Gutiérrez - Vincenza Mao - Bianca Verni - Trinidad Quevedo Guadagni
BEST PERFORMER IN EACH SPORT
Basketball Mateo Reda - Manuel Fuseo - Lucca Cherashny
Hockey Macarena Di Cio Arias - Mia Padorno - Greta Pando Gibson
Rugby Joaquín Corletto - Germán de Elizalde - Matías Mariani - Ciro Perlberger
Swimming Agustín Goñi Bago - María Kraviez
Volleyball Regina Gutiérrez

HEALY SHIELD FOR
SPORTSMANSHIP

Regina Gutiérrez

Mia Padorno

Germán de Elizalde

Manuel Fuseo

Matías Mariani

GONZÁLEZ PEÑA FOR
ATHLETICS

Joaquín Corletto

Matías Mariani

Ciro Perlberger

Josefina Huidobro

Paula Insúa

GUTIÉRREZ CUP FOR
EXCELLENCE AT SPORTS

Joaquín Corletto

Macarena Di Cio Arias