Primary Graduates

PRIMARY
JUNIOR LEADERSHIP 2021

BROWN HOUSE
CAPTAINS

Valentín Mariani and Felicitas Castro Riglos

VICE CAPTAINS
Santiago Martínez Ríos, Antonio Parrondo Carril and Justina Pérez Reyes

DODDS HOUSE
CAPTAINS

Lucas Beyer and Catalina Vivona

VICE CAPTAINS
Juan Doiny, Ignacio Sosa Del Valle, Clara Matoso and Morena Salaya

FLEMING HOUSE
CAPTAINS

Thomas Cobb and Victoria Gómez Giglio

VICE CAPTAINS
Gregorio Sosa, Da Vilanova, Lola Hoffman and Chloé Orteu

MOITH HOUSE
CAPTAINS

Félix Ruas and Isabella Fothy

VICE CAPTAINS
Máximo de Alvear, Lorenzo Salz Muniello, Violeta Calo and Trinidad Otero

JUNIOR VOICE AND ACTION 2021

6A: Sara Bustame, Fermín Hasenclever, Helena Perkins and Lucas Blanco
6B: Chloé Orteu, Inés Navarro, Felix Rúas y Trinidad Otero Asp
6C: Camille Calfun, Franco Gnocchi, Juan Balbuena Mason and Ona lutto Martino
6D: Catalina Lan, María Catalina Vivona, Francesca Bumpadre, Lorenzo Salz Muniello and Maia Saiewich
6E: Luca Gnocchi, Vera Petreanu, Da Vilanova and Inés Werning
6F: Guadalupe Madrid Páez, Thomas Cobb, Victoria Gómez Giglio and Clara Matoso

PRIMARY AWARDS

Year 4 4A 4B 4C 4D 4E 4F
MERIT Matías Alfredo
Corral

Antonia Uhart
Nicholas Sieling

Rufino Pedro
Podestá
Sofía
Etchebarne
Quirno
Delfina Blanco Catalina Juana
Freire Sergi
Emma Elena Caletrio

Pedro Rossetti

Elisa Ceriani Cernadas
MERITO Lavinia Bulgheroni

Fátima Plaghos
Salvador Fusoni Clara Honig

Franco Máximo Améndola
Joaquín Brea Matías Pablo Trípodi
Adela Stefanoni
Mila Segal
PROGRESS Margarita
Maria Ayling
Matías Jesús
Rossi
Franco Máximo Améndola

Carmine Tarlowski
Marco Corleto

Alejandro Bedoya
Sofía Gielczynsky

Emilia Weiss
PROGRESO Juana Inés
Prieto
Justo Petracchi

Delfina Tredicce
Maica Lough Ámbar Domínguez

Lila Sasson
Conrado Aurich Benito De María

Sol Tahta
FRIENDSHIP Antonia Uhart

Juan Martín Díaz Zingoni
Olivia Schettino

Juan Ignacio Fagalde
Maica Lough

Franco Máximo Améndola
Lila Sasson

Agustín Castro Riglos Cantisano
María Sofía Gramajo Mac Loughlin

Pedro Santino
Simón Amelio Ortiz

Andina María Pryor
Year 5 5A 5B 5C 5D 5E 5F
MERIT Pedro Grosman
Moore
Victoria Inés Fraga

Paz Menéndez Behety
Emilia Lazzari
Carbajal

Teo Galperín
Oliver Ward Sofía Ardiaca Diez

Santiago
Alexander
Sorrosa
Emily Wals
MERITO Francisco
Carde

Sofia Haedo
Zoe Zufriategui Marcos Briet
Elena López Gaffney
Sophie Caby
Alexander Dimarco
Ivana Lorena
Helena María Polijronopulos
Valentina Luciana Frías Carrion
Florence Erin Quigley
Seowon Valeria Choi
PROGRESS Baltazar Lucas
Bridger

Iñaki Uria

Pedro Anello
Justo Argañaraz
Luque

Santiago Mayer

Tomás Dellacha
Hampton
Francesca Sartori Mila Brunoni

Emilio Gojzman
Antonia Manfre
Crusoe
Rocío Gerino

Francisco De
Lucas
PROGRESO Juana Ines
Prieto
Justo Petracchi

Delfina
Tredicce
Olivia Martin
Curcija
Salvador José
Olivera
Matías Federico
Demarco

Mateo Ferrero
FRIENDSHIP Lorenzo Devoto

Pettigrew Emily
Felipe Canosa

Victoria Inés Fraga
Marcos Briet

Emilia Lazzari Carbajal
Salvador José Olivera

Sophie Caby
Lucas Martínez Tenreiro

Helena María Polijronopulos
Matías Francisco De Lucas

Seowon Valeria Choi
Year 6 6A 6B 6C 6D 6E 6F
MERIT Valentina Martinelli
García

Benicio Uhart
Ona Stelluto
Martino

León Bercún
Catalina Sofía
Lan
Inés Werning

Lucas Agustín
Majdalani
Antonio Horacio
Parrondo Carril

Francisco Tortella
MERITO María Stefanoni
Fermin Hasenclever
Isabella Fothy
Jamieson
Juan Balbuena
Mason

Valentin Mariani
Catalina Sofía
Lan

Lucas Beyer
Lestayo
Luca Julio
Gnocchi

Dante Vilanova
Felicitas Liendo
Estrugamou

Victoria Gómez Giglio
PROGRESS Pedro Fernández
Gorgolas
Trinidad Otero
Asp

Felicitas Castro
Riglos Cantisano

Simón Consalvo
Muniello
Alexia Linares Julia Catterberg

Francisca Borches
Beccuti
Amadeo Sasson Iñaki Bertotto
PROGRESO Estefanía Sebesta Félix Ruas

Santiago Martínez
Ríos
Felipe Ceide Santos Milia
Otaño
Lola Hoffmann Giorgio Frávega
FRIENDSHIP Juan José Acevedo

Valentina Martinelli
García
Félix Ruas

Trinidad Otero
Asp
Pedro De
Stefano

Ona Stelluto
Martino
Santos Milia
Otaño

María Catalina
Vivona
Luca Julio
Gnocchi

Lola Hoffmann
Máximo de
Alvear

Victoria Gómez
Giglio
graduates/primary/gr-primary_1.png graduates/primary/gr-primary_2.png graduates/primary/gr-primary_3.png

General Excellence
2021

Francisco Álvarez
Roldán

Catalina Lan

Clara Matoso

Helena Perkins

Physical Education Cross
Country

Lola Hoffman

Trinidad Otero Asp

Félix Dougall

Pedro Fernández
Gorgolas

Physical Education Cross
Country

Lila Colombo

María Stefanoni

Máximo de Alvear

Francisco Vallone

Year 6 Graduation


After a special year with lots of changes… Y6 celebrated their graduation!

The graduates were led to the front by pipers and drummers of the Highland Thistle Pipe Band and three student pipers from the St. Andrew’s Scots School Pipe Band. During the ceremony, the Junior Choir sang and medals and distinctions were presented. Four 6th grade students reflected on their experiences in elementary school.

Our Headmaster, Mr. Ben Davies, spoke with the students, encouraging them to keep working and celebrating what they have learnt until today. Miss Moira Lutteral addressed the graduates, focusing on their accomplishments and inviting them to look forward with hope. Each student then received their certificate and a copy of the poem If by Rudyard Kipling.

It was an afternoon full of emotion and a wonderful opportunity to reflect on what has been achieved.

We wish our graduates all the best in this new stage!

graduates/primary/gr-primary_7.png graduates/primary/gr-primary_8.png graduates/primary/gr-primary_9.png

PRIMARY GRADUATES

6A

Juan José Acevedo

Julia Apicella

León Arazi

Maite Arrechea Cavallo

Lucas Blanco

Catalina Casiraghi

Isabel Dechow

Pedro Férnandez
Gorgolas

Fermín Hasenclever

Simón Tadeo Llorens

Valentina Martinelli
García

Liv Martinsen

Pedro Massuh

Helena Perkins

Mila Roncero

Estefanía Sebesta

Martina Serravalle

María Stefanoni

Lola Turdera
Mazzarino

Benicio Uhart

Bautista Vizioli

Santiago Agustín
Wohlfeiler

Matías Zandperl Ríos

6B

Paloma Álvarez
Estrada

Helena María Ayling

Leonor Bohtlingk

Cruz Marcos Braun

Felicitas Castro Riglos
Cantisano

Simón Consalvo
Muniello

Félix Dougall

Valentino Ferro

Isabella Fothy
Jamieson

Luca Franchino

Lucia González

Delfina Melanie
Gradwohl

Félix López Alconada

Santiago Martínez
Ríos

Olivia María Moresco

Inés Navarro

Santiago Ortega
Caminal

Chloé Orteu

Trinidad Otero Asp

Federico Mateo
Ponisio Buacar

Carmela Rodríguez Di
Lollo

Félix Ruas

Daniela Sleifca
Imbroisi

Gregorio Sosa
Pennacino

6C

Juan Balbuena Mason

León Bercún

Camila Blanco Cirera

Helena Borgonovo
Alanis

Frida Boyd

Felipe Ceide

Pedro De Stefano

Santiago Nicolás
Demarco

Josefina Fucito

Franco Andrés
Gnocchi

Máximo Alejandro
Licosatti

Alexia Linares

Carmela Llorens

Victoria Lo Russo
Martínez

Valentín Mariani

Marco Mattana
Besozzi

Mora Eva Noble
Herrera Defranceschi

Nicolás Mein Rubens
y Rojo

Sofía Santino

Ona Stelluto Martino

Sofia Sturzenegger

Alfonso Teuly

6D

Lucas Beyer Lestayo

Alba Blasco Sampayo

Francisca Borches
Beccuti

Julia Catterberg

Lila Colombo

Lorenzo Cortina

Juan Doiny

Rufino Francos
Victoria

Francisco Agustín
Freire Sergi

Catalina Sofía Lan

Santos Milia Otaño

Carmela Nojek

Benjamín Olive

Caetana Oxenford

Violeta Radovich

Maia Saiewich

Lorenzo Salz Muniello

Tadeo Schettino

Joaquín Spinelli

María Catalina Vivona

6E

Francisco Álvarez
Roldan

Felipe Bertero Rossi

Celina Teresita Brea

Mateo Chivilo

María Victoria Gáhan

Luca Julio Gnocchi

Nicolás Santiago
Goldin

Lola Hoffmann

Lucas Agustín
Majdalani

Camila Meijhorner

Azucena Mentasti

Isabel María Peña

Justina Pérez Reyes

Vera Petreanu

María Delfina Planas

Bernardita Rattagan

Esmeralda Russell
Puig

Morena Salaya

Amadeo Sasson

Pedro León Talmasky
Zaharya

Francisco Martin
Vallone

Lucio Verni

Dante Vilanova

Inés Werning

6F

Iñaki Bertotto

Lucía Bramer
Markovic

Violeta Calo

Thomas Cobb

Máximo de Alvear

Milagros Erhart Del
Campo Cal

Santiago Falabella

Giorgio Frávega

Juana Matilde Gavito

Victoria Gómez Giglio

Antonio Haymes
Biedma

Olivia Leers

Felicitas Liendo
Estrugamou

Francesca Lo Russo
Weissbein

Clara Matoso

Catalina Palomino

Antonio Horacio
Parrondo Carril

Lucas Recondo
Mabres

Lucrecia Richard

Tomás Rodríguez
Beortegui

Juan Schargorodsky

Ignacio Sosa Del Valle

Francisco Tortella